Lateral Load & Tilt Panel Propping

Push Pull Props

If you are required to support lateral loads like vertical formwork shutters for walls, concrete tilt panels, or existing walls during demolition then look no further than Cassaform’s push pull prop range for all your solutions. We can even assist with your engineering requirements to help specify the right type of props for your project.

Download Catalogues
Push-pull prop system showcased in a construction
support lateral loads

Push Pull Props Features

Derived from extensive manufacturer’s research and verified with load testing

All products are manufactured under a Quality Assured System, Certified to ISO9001 and meeting all requirements of AS3850, AS1170, AS3600 & AS4100.

All products are Australian made from Quality Australian Duragal high strength square hollow sections.

The design capacities and Working Load Limits (WLL) of Cassaform’s push Pull prop range have been derived from extensive manufacturer’s research and verified with load testing.

Push Pull Safety Brace Props
Prop TypeDescriptionWeight (kg)Closed Position (m)kNFully Extended (m)kN
Type ATrench Mini201.2351.830
Type BSuper Trench271.5352.530
Type CSuper Mini362.4354.1025
Type DMini382.6354.430
Type EStandard544.4406.814
Type FJumbo786.22510.06
Type GSuper Jumbo1066.43011.58

Want to get Cassaform service?

We have consistently delivered outstanding performance across Brisbane, Melbourne, Geelong, the Sunshine Coast, Gold Coast, and throughout regional Victoria and Queensland. This success is built on a foundation of mutual trust and respect, earned through clear communication, hard work, and unwavering dedication to our clients and partners in every area we serve.

Hire & Sales: 1300 745 674