Push Pull Props

If you are required to support lateral loads like vertical formwork shutters for walls, concrete tilt panels, or existing walls during demolition then look no further than Cassaform’s push pull prop range for all your solutions. We can even assist with your engineering requirements to help specify the right type of props for your project.

Download Catalogues
support lateral loads

Features

All products are manufactured under a Quality Assured System, Certified to ISO9001 and meeting all requirements of AS3850, AS1170, AS3600 & AS4100.

All products are Australian made from Quality Australian Duragal high strength square hollow sections.

The design capacities and Working Load Limits (WLL) of Cassaform’s push Pull prop range have been derived from extensive manufacturer’s research and verified with load testing.

Push Pull Safety Brace Props
Prop TypeDescriptionWeight (kg)Closed Position (m)kNFully Extended (m)kN
Type ATrench Mini201.2351.830
Type BSuper Trench271.5352.530
Type CSuper Mini362.4354.1025
Type DMini382.6354.430
Type EStandard544.4406.814
Type FJumbo786.22510.06
Type GSuper Jumbo1066.43011.58

Want to get Cassaform service?

We have delivered outstanding performance which has been fostered on a foundation of mutual trust and respect. This success has been earned through good communications, hard work and dedication.

Hire & Sales: 1300 745 674
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop